MARSHALL ISLANDS ELECTION 1999

admin's picture

MARSHALL ISLANDS
ELECTION 1999
Final Nitijela Results

Majuro | Kwajalein | Jaluit | Arno | Ailinglaplap | Rongelap | Likiep Namu | Mili | Aur | Namdrik | Wotho | Lib | Lae | Maloelap | Wotje Ailuk | Kili | Ebon | Mejit | Utrik | Ujae | Enewetak | Jabot

* Denotes Elected Member

Majuro (5)

 

 

Kwajalein (3)

 

* Wilfred Kendall

2568

* Imata Kabua

801

* Witten Philippo

2565

* Sato Maie

480

* Jurelang Zedkaia

2357

* Ataji Balos

443

* Brenson Wase

1966

Laji Taft

410

* Alik Alik

1556

Botlong Loeak

307

Jack Jorbon

1397

Steve Dribo

225

Philip Muller

1278

Tony deBrum

1039

Marie Maddison

833

John Milne

694

Jaluit (2)

 

 

Arno (2)

 

* Alvin Jacklick

855

* Nidel Lorak

669

* Rien Morris

751

* Gerald Zackios

362

L. Kunar Abner

312

Leikman Robert

284

Carl Heine

286

Weiner Labin

204

Rosalie Konou

203

Adelbert Laukon

161

Sam Leon

153

Rumon Jorbal

80

Ben Injinmej

55

Katib Mack

20

Ailinglaplap (2)

 

 

Rongelap (1)

 

* Christopher Loeak

756

* Abacca Maddison

238

* Ruben Zachkras

629

Ketnar Tima

189

Eldon Note

323

Johnsay Riklon

177

Rod Nakamura

172

Edison Anjain

45

Peter Eknilang

2

Likiep (1)

 

 

Namu (1)

 

* Tom Kijiner

282

* Kaiboke Kabua

112

John Bungitak

225

Yoda Nysta

73

Kenneth Kramer

204

Joe Riklon

64

Mili (1)

 

 

Aur (1)

 

* Tadashi Lometo

257

* Norman Matthew

294

Kejjo Bien

206

Mies Peter

250

B. Bollong

28

Yoster John

35

Namdrik (1)

 

 

Wotho (1)

 

* Jiba Kabua

347

* Fountain Inok

93

Augustine Nakamura

171

Kunio Lemari

89

J. Ralpho

11

N. Nemar

14

Lib (1)

 

 

Lae (1)

 

* Alden Bejang

99

* Relang Lemari

322

Rudy Paul

63

Susan Heine

213

Maloelap (1)

 

 

Wotje (1)

 

* Michael Konelious

263

* Litokwa Tomeing

201

Lomes McKay

239

Charles Domnick

55

Ailuk (1)

 

 

Kili (1)

 

* Maynard Alfred

309

* Henchi Balos

305

Hemos Jack

307

Johnny Johnson

120

Ebon (1)

 

 

Mejit (1)

 

* John Silk

402

* Helkana Aini

235

Mamoru Kabua

319

Sepong Keju

222

Kenson Alik

91

Carter Lokeijak

66

Betwell Lekka

62

W. Joran

41

Alee Alik

13

Utrik (1)

 

 

Ujae (1)

 

* Hiroshi Yamamura (unopposed)

* Justin deBrum (unopposed)

Enewetak (1)

 

 

Jabot (1)

 

* Ishmael John (unopposed)

* Kessai Note (unopposed)

Rate this article: 
No votes yet

Add new comment